Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,6224,736
BustAfghanistan 7,3384,560
BatnaAlgeria 2,5161,564
BecharAlgeria 1,7311,076
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5431,581
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,590988
BiskraAlgeria 2,4001,491
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9191,192
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9046,155
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8526,122
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8696,133
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2265,733
ByrdAntarctica 12,2497,612
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3925,215
BarilocheArgentina 9,1825,706
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8534,880
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,91210,509
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,67110,981
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6689,115
BrestBelarus 4,7912,977
BrusselsBelgium 3,9402,448
Belize CityBelize 8,5385,306
BeninBenin 1,551964
BohiconBenin 1,460908
BermudaBermuda 5,9953,726
BageBrazil 7,3074,541
BambuiBrazil 5,8703,648
BarbacenaBrazil 5,7933,600
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4152,744
BarcelosBrazil 6,4063,981
BarraBrazil 5,0073,111
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8483,012
BarreirasBrazil 5,2383,255
BelémBrazil 4,9463,073
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,7063,546
BelterraBrazil 5,6553,514
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,9603,082
Bom JesusBrazil 6,8474,255
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,1783,218
BrasiliaBrazil 5,7343,563
BrevesBrazil 5,1593,206
BurgasBulgaria 4,3722,717
BurundiBurundi 4,5892,852
BatouriCameroon 2,7191,690
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7044,166
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2576,374
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2905,152
Banff, AbCanada 9,7886,083
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2954,533
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7793,591
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6545,999
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4715,264
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9756,198
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1504,443
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7915,463
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9605,568
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9174,299
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8593,019
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7545,440
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1231,941
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3212,064
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4825,892
BeijingChina 11,4377,107
BarranquillaColombia 7,2894,530
Benito SalasColombia 7,5744,707
BogotáColombia 7,3974,597
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2152,619
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8872,416
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6062,241
BaniDominican Republic 6,6584,137
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7404,188
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5774,087
BahariyaEgypt 3,9202,436
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1462,576
BiarritzFrance 3,0341,886
BordeauxFrance 3,1971,987
BrestFrance 3,5492,205
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23410,088
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,23410,088
BitamGabon 2,6111,623
BanjulGambia 1,060659
BerlinGermany 4,3752,719
BrockenGermany 4,2192,621
BokeGuinea 1,031641
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,040646
BudapestHungary 4,1912,604
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1952,607
BangaloreIndia 9,0615,631
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6715,388
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6876,019
BikanerIndia 8,2465,124
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6758,498
BabolsarIran 6,2513,885
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6044,104
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9773,714
Bandar LengehIran 6,4554,011
BirjandIran 6,8434,252
BushehrIran 6,0523,761
BaghdadIraq 5,4523,388
BasraIraq 5,7633,581
BelmulletIreland 4,1892,603
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0552,520
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5682,217
BergamoItaly 3,5942,234
BolognaItaly 3,5582,211
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7362,322
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3972,111
BrindisiItaly 3,6072,242
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,070665
BouakeIvory Coast 1,016632
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0875,025
BeirutLebanon 4,6642,898
BenghaziLibya 3,2612,027
BirzaiLithuania 5,1603,207
BitolaMacedonia 3,8592,398
BlantyreMalawi 5,8623,643
BvumbweMalawi 5,8863,657
BintuluMalaysia 13,1018,141
BamakoMali 450280
Bko-SMali 460286
BougounMali 579360
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,059658
BaitagMongolia 9,3365,801
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4185,852
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2236,353
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8136,719
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8126,719
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9986,213
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6726,632
BulganMongolia 10,0666,255
BhamawMyanmar 10,6506,618
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,70610,382
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,404
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,38010,800
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2115,102
BilmaNiger 2,1501,336
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,379857
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6374,125
BergenNorway 4,9723,090
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9713,089
BjornoyaNorway 6,6354,123
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8443,632
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6223,494
BadinPakistan 7,8824,898
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2025,097
BalakotPakistan 8,1305,052
BarkhanPakistan 7,8684,889
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8474,876
BascoPhilippines 13,1108,147
BialystokPoland 4,8443,010
BejaPortugal 2,3801,479
BragancaPortugal 2,8011,740
BistritaRomania 4,4722,779
BucharestRomania 4,3952,731
BajkitRussia 9,0845,645
BarabinskRussia 8,2185,106
BarnaulRussia 8,5825,333
BerezovoRussia 7,4914,655
BiserRussia 7,0594,386
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3637,061
BogdarinRussia 10,3466,429
BogucanyRussia 9,2675,759
BomnakRussia 11,0686,878
BorRussia 8,7665,448
BorzjaRussia 10,7696,692
BratskRussia 9,5965,963
BelgradeSerbia 4,0642,526
BoSierra Leone 1,080671
BontheSierra Leone 1,159720
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1522,580
BerberaSomalia 5,6813,530
BusanSouth Korea 12,6457,858
BadajozSpain 2,4761,539
BarcelonaSpain 2,8861,793
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8831,792
BabanusaSudan 3,8262,377
BaselSwitzerland 3,6992,298
BernSwitzerland 3,6332,258
BangkokThailand 11,4027,085
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3997,083
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1066,902
BizerteTunisia 2,8401,765
BalikesirTurkey 4,2502,641
BursaTurkey 4,3662,713
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0984,411
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2762,657
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2302,629
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2322,630
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0202,498
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8302,380
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8562,396
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7996,711
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2915,773
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0914,406
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9696,195
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9706,195
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3295,176
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5105,288
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4844,651
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6244,116
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3545,191
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9026,774
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1156,907
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7244,178
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2746,385
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,3746,446
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8044,849
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5335,924
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0364,372
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0414,997
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9305,549
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4264,615
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5394,685
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3566,435
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9204,922
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7904,220
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2365,739
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1886,331
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1875,088
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9004,288
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6304,120
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0695,014
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9214,923
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3245,172
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0085,598
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7954,222
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4195,232
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6094,728
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1974,472
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1305,052
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3695,201
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2245,732
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4046,465
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3994,598
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6214,736
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2604,512
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5955,341
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4804,648
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3025,159
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8204,238
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3936,458
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5344,682
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2343,874
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7294,181
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6523,512
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6633,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -