Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4024,599
ChlefAlgeria 2,3391,453
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5801,603
CeresArgentina 7,8124,855
ChamicalArgentina 8,1935,091
ChepesArgentina 8,2745,142
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1975,715
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5974,721
CórdobaArgentina 8,0815,022
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0835,023
CorrientesArgentina 7,4034,600
CairnsAustralia 17,14410,653
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,89210,497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8508,607
CedunaAustralia 15,7329,776
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,07510,611
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,59510,313
Cobar MoAustralia 16,83610,462
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,83610,462
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,50810,880
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4669,611
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2086,343
CharnocksBarbados 5,6123,487
CotonouBenin 1,551964
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5663,459
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,8033,606
CabroboBrazil 4,5002,796
CaceresBrazil 6,6154,110
CaetiteBrazil 5,1673,211
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1152,557
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6104,107
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,6634,141
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0433,755
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4902,790
CanavieirasBrazil 4,9973,105
CaparaoBrazil 5,5953,477
CapinopolisBrazil 6,0673,770
CaratingaBrazil 5,5603,455
CaravelasBrazil 5,1823,220
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,2833,283
CarolinaBrazil 5,1613,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,5304,058
CataguasesBrazil 5,7253,558
CatalaoBrazil 5,8993,666
CatanduvaBrazil 6,1883,845
CaxiasBrazil 4,6302,877
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,9394,312
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9642,463
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,7793,591
ChapecoBrazil 6,8974,286
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2893,908
CipoBrazil 4,6152,868
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3853,347
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5993,479
CordeiroBrazil 5,7523,574
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3073,298
CorumbaBrazil 6,7764,211
CoximBrazil 6,5004,039
CrateusBrazil 4,3992,733
CuiabaBrazil 6,4434,004
CuritibaBrazil 6,5204,052
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6946,024
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5925,339
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7804,213
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0754,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9204,300
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2475,746
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5946,584
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6656,628
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9333,687
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0126,221
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0034,352
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3573,950
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0773,777
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0793,778
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2703,896
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0364,994
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3354,558
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3623,954
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2515,127
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1485,685
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2224,488
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3255,794
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4704,642
Comox, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9195,542
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6774,771
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4895,897
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8766,137
ChicoChile 9,5195,915
ChillanChile 9,0005,593
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0905,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3705,201
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5615,941
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8495,499
ChangchunChina 11,7467,299
ChangduChina 10,3686,443
ChangshaChina 11,8697,375
ChengduChina 10,9856,826
ChongqingChina 11,2647,000
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1284,429
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7772,347
CamagueyCuba 7,3864,590
CasablancaCuba 7,8024,848
ChebCzech Republic 4,1162,558
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6582,894
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5894,095
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6864,155
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6204,114
CanarEcuador 8,1445,061
CairoEgypt 4,1992,609
CaenFrance 3,6732,282
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4622,151
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0853,160
CocobeachGabon 2,5351,575
CologneGermany 4,0242,501
ChiosGreece 4,0512,517
CorfuGreece 3,6662,278
ConakryGuinea 1,043648
CatacamasHonduras 8,3615,196
CholutecaHonduras 8,5315,301
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,3325,799
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0946,273
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0946,273
ChahbaharIran 7,0464,378
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1282,565
ClonesIreland 4,1792,597
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1792,597
CorkIreland 3,9252,439
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9192,436
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9731,847
CameriItaly 3,5402,200
CampobassoItaly 3,4762,160
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0671,906
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9841,854
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9871,856
Cape MeleItaly 3,3692,094
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3922,108
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1871,980
CerviaItaly 3,5772,223
CiampinoItaly 3,3812,101
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5002,175
Cisa PassItaly 3,4912,170
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3612,089
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7792,348
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1361,949
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4312,132
ChibaJapan 13,2688,245
ChichibuJapan 13,1788,189
ChichijimaJapan 14,1438,789
ChoshiJapan 13,2958,262
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7262,937
ChilekaMalawi 5,8623,643
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6353,502
ChitipaMalawi 5,3333,314
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9546,186
ComitanMexico 8,9675,572
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,48710,246
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8046,714
ChoirMongolia 10,4976,523
CasablancaMorocco 1,8851,172
ChindeMozambique 6,1813,841
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6576,622
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,78410,430
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,29310,746
CondegaNicaragua 8,4515,252
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7756,696
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5957,827
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3477,673
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,4927,763
ChhorPakistan 7,9534,942
ChitralPakistan 7,9704,953
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,9424,314
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0364,372
CajamarcaPeru 8,2605,133
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1615,071
ChiclayoPeru 8,3875,212
ChimbotePeru 8,3405,183
CuzcoPeru 7,8534,880
CzestochowaPoland 4,4662,775
CoimbraPortugal 2,6251,631
CalafatRomania 4,1582,584
CeahlauRomania 4,5502,827
ClujRomania 4,3902,728
ConstantaRomania 4,5502,827
CraiovaRomania 4,2392,634
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,6965,404
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9204,922
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8016,091
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4876,516
Cape UelenRussia 10,6966,647
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1507,550
CaraRussia 10,4196,475
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9784,337
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2816,389
ChitaRussia 10,4856,515
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4896,518
CokurdahRussia 10,1286,293
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7256,664
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2573,888
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9977,455
CaceresSpain 2,5431,580
CadizSpain 2,2171,378
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5091,559
CordobaSpain 2,3721,474
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4855,894
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4657,124
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6027,210
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0426,862
Chiang RaiThailand 11,0836,887
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4597,121
ChumphonThailand 11,3877,076
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1622,587
CorumTurkey 4,8393,007
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2174,485
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4364,621
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8832,413
CernovcyUkraine 4,6372,881
ChernigovUkraine 5,1493,200
CarrascoUruguay 7,6934,781
ColoniaUruguay 7,7924,842
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0873,783
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2005,096
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0334,371
Camden, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Canton, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7365,429
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0014,350
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4584,013
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2245,110
Casper, WyUsa 9,4815,892
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4836,514
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1754,459
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4214,611
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4294,617
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5224,674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4894,654
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8774,895
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7604,201
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2515,749
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4125,849
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0084,976
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0184,983
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7956,708
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5384,684
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3985,840
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7804,835
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7674,826
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6284,740
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6195,356
Clark, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4205,232
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0104,977
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4285,858
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5244,676
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1905,089
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7007,271
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7794,834
College Park, MdUsa 7,1144,421
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4825,892
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5194,672
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8844,899
Columbus, InUsa 7,8964,906
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6194,735
Conception, MoUsa 8,6415,370
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8735,514
Conway, ArUsa 8,4895,275
Conway, ScUsa 7,3244,551
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Corning, ArUsa 8,3805,207
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8044,228
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9635,570
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0574,385
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6376,610
Covington, LaUsa 8,3905,214
Covington, TnUsa 8,2915,152
Crete, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4615,879
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9044,290
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9044,290
CaracasVenezuela 6,4594,014
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1663,832
CoroVenezuela 6,7344,185
ChipataZambia 5,5153,427
ChomaZambia 5,2913,288
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9773,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -