Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8611,157
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3461,458
EsquelArgentina 9,2795,766
EzeizaArgentina 7,8724,892
East SaleAustralia 16,55910,290
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6159,082
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6169,082
EssendonAustralia 16,42310,205
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,9073,671
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,1354,434
EspinosaBrazil 5,2493,262
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3374,559
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5715,947
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5495,934
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5565,938
Edson, AbCanada 9,7336,048
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5306,544
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5885,337
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0205,605
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5196,537
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9704,953
ErlianChina 10,9136,781
El CaranoColombia 7,6294,741
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7092,926
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7744,210
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5134,048
El ArishEgypt 4,4482,764
El TorEgypt 4,3752,719
ErfurtGermany 4,1512,579
EssenGermany 4,0692,528
EsfahanIran 6,1423,817
EilatIsrael 4,5232,811
EsashiJapan 12,7017,892
EldoretKenya 4,9923,102
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9356,174
EssaouiraMorocco 1,6761,042
EeldeNetherlands 4,2352,632
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,856
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,03710,587
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5485,312
EnuguNigeria 1,9681,223
EncarnacionParaguay 7,1654,452
EvoraPortugal 2,4421,517
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,7437,297
EkimcanRussia 11,3797,071
Elat’MaRussia 5,9483,696
ElistaRussia 5,7533,575
ErbogacenRussia 9,6636,005
EssejRussia 9,0625,631
Ed DueimSudan 4,2502,641
El FasherSudan 3,5122,182
El GeneinaSudan 3,2071,993
El ObeidSudan 4,0422,512
El ShowakSudan 4,6132,866
En NahudSudan 3,8602,399
EdirneTurkey 4,2592,647
ErzincanTurkey 5,1783,218
ErzurumTurkey 5,3213,307
EskisehirTurkey 4,4622,773
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
EntebbeUganda 4,7252,936
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3922,729
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3172,682
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6414,748
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7174,796
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3443,942
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2375,740
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8575,504
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8716,134
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3664,578
Elko, NvUsa 10,2856,391
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9165,541
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1114,419
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2816,389
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7974,224
Erie, PaUsa 7,3824,587
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7485,436
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6586,623
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6135,352
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9116,780
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8945,527
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8926,147
Evansville, InUsa 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -