Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8364,870
FarahAfghanistan 7,1254,427
FormosaArgentina 7,2804,524
ForrestAustralia 15,2439,472
FrancistownBotswana 5,6633,519
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5802,225
FloraniaBrazil 4,1172,558
FlorestaBrazil 4,4412,759
FlorianoBrazil 4,7142,929
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,6304,120
FormosaBrazil 5,6663,521
FortalezaBrazil 4,1222,561
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,9434,314
FrancaBrazil 6,0243,744
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7945,465
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2055,720
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2945,775
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8006,090
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6385,989
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5765,950
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2015,718
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8446,117
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4865,895
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3383,938
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3263,931
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9614,326
FayaChad 2,8081,745
FamagustaCyprus 4,5632,836
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5182,807
FarafraEgypt 3,8052,364
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0571,900
FichtelbergGermany 4,1712,592
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9892,479
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8462,390
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0303,747
FaranahGuinea 823512
FalconaraItaly 3,5762,222
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4882,167
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5202,187
FonniItaly 3,0601,901
FrontoneItaly 3,5362,197
FrosinoneItaly 3,4062,117
FukauraJapan 12,8037,956
FukueJapan 12,8157,963
FukuiJapan 13,0128,086
FukuokaJapan 12,8527,986
FukushimaJapan 13,0928,136
FukuyamaJapan 12,9688,058
FushikiJapan 12,9968,076
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1025,035
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2814,525
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4784,647
FunchalMadeira 2,0271,260
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7493,572
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9391,205
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1353,191
FaroPortugal 2,2691,410
FerganaRussia 7,9034,911
FreetownSierra Leone 1,098682
FalunSweden 5,2243,246
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0022,487
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0643,147
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3676,442
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3715,202
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6335,364
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5784,088
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3815,208
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2555,130
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8525,501
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6455,372
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3164,546
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6514,755
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5914,717
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0956,273
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1976,336
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6704,766
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4525,874
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3595,816
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6865,398
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6935,402
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8064,850
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6624,140
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8214,860
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6005,344
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3704,580
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7876,703
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7435,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -