Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,7664,826
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6924,780
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0791,292
General PicoArgentina 8,3135,166
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7554,819
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8391,764
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78810,432
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9688,680
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3249,523
GrazAustria 3,9702,467
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7693,585
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8833,656
GomelBelarus 5,1933,227
GrodnoBelarus 4,9243,060
GaranhunsBrazil 4,2892,665
GoianiaBrazil 5,9053,669
GoiasBrazil 5,9323,686
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4703,399
GrajauBrazil 4,9773,093
GuairaBrazil 6,8174,236
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1912,604
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1263,185
GarouaCameroon 2,3771,477
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5633,457
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3205,170
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4276,479
Golden, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Goose, NfCanada 6,1233,805
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7966,087
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1843,843
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0163,739
GanzhouChina 12,1887,574
GuangzhouChina 12,2017,582
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6294,120
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2315,115
GonderEthiopia 4,8232,997
GourdonFrance 3,2312,008
GrenobleFrance 3,3982,112
GeisenheimGermany 3,9542,457
GorlitzGermany 4,3172,683
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1801,355
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8475,498
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6313,499
GoaIndia 8,5985,343
GuwahatiIndia 10,0506,245
GelaItaly 3,1021,928
GenoaItaly 3,4402,138
GhediItaly 3,5952,234
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5512,206
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4022,114
GrossetoItaly 3,3862,104
GrottaglieItaly 3,5622,213
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1671,968
GuidoniaItaly 3,4052,116
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,175730
GifuJapan 13,1008,140
GaoMali 771479
GuamMariana Islands 15,4759,616
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9686,194
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7546,061
GuaymasMexico 10,4256,478
GaluutMongolia 9,9346,173
GemertNetherlands 4,0502,517
GisborneNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,89311,119
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,22110,701
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,42110,826
GayaNiger 1,269788
GardermoenNorway 5,0673,149
GeiloNorway 5,0393,131
GdanskPoland 4,7512,952
GalatiRomania 4,5822,848
Gor’KijRussia 6,1253,806
GorznyjRussia 5,7783,591
GridinoRussia 6,2853,905
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0383,752
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,3575,193
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9711,846
GijonSpain 2,9991,864
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6782,285
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5762,844
GoteborgSweden 4,8413,008
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8433,010
GothenburgSweden 4,8403,008
GunnarnSweden 5,6963,539
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5202,187
GabesTunisia 2,5871,608
GafsaTunisia 2,5461,582
GiresunTurkey 5,1253,185
GoztepeTurkey 4,4082,739
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5864,092
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4464,006
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3712,716
GajvoronUkraine 4,8733,028
GeniceskUkraine 5,0783,156
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1655,074
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6116,594
Galva, IlUsa 8,2065,100
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3105,785
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4524,630
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9054,291
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3686,443
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2224,488
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2135,725
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6245,359
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6005,344
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7836,079
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8144,856
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7606,686
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6755,391
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6706,009
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0054,974
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8844,899
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1655,074
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9214,923
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4415,245
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3704,580
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9035,532
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6094,728
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6124,730
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Groton, CtUsa 6,6994,163
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5236,539
GuanareVenezuela 6,8014,226
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9654,328
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9703,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -