Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1154,422
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1531,338
HuamboAngola 4,1352,569
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2429,472
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,24710,096
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,23210,087
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,98010,551
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2021,990
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3466,429
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0723,773
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0733,774
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1213,804
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6064,727
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3605,817
Hope, BcCanada 10,2566,373
HaikouChina 12,0717,501
HailarChina 11,0286,853
HamiChina 9,6075,970
HetanChina 8,6605,381
HavanaCuba 7,8114,854
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5374,062
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4834,028
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7914,220
HelwanEgypt 4,1872,602
HurguadaEgypt 4,3662,713
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0493,138
HelsinkiFinland 5,4763,403
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5013,418
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1109,390
HamburgGermany 4,3802,722
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3802,722
HannoverGermany 4,2542,644
HelgolandGermany 4,3772,720
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8492,392
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8262,377
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5094,045
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6579,108
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7199,147
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3363,316
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0245,608
HaifaIsrael 4,5962,856
HaboroJapan 12,5407,792
HachijojimaJapan 13,4708,371
HachinoheJapan 12,8908,010
HagiJapan 12,8547,988
HakodateJapan 12,7357,914
HamadaJapan 12,8577,990
HamamatsuJapan 13,2108,209
HikoneJapan 13,0808,128
HimejiJapan 13,0238,093
HiradoJapan 12,8137,962
HirooJapan 12,8047,956
HiroshimaJapan 12,9238,030
HitaJapan 12,9098,022
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9838,068
HunLibya 2,7461,706
HomboriMali 614381
HomalinMyanmar 10,4116,469
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9936,831
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
HighbankNew Zealand 17,01710,574
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,70110,378
HororataNew Zealand 17,01910,576
HyderabadPakistan 7,8204,859
HuanucoPeru 8,1315,053
HelPoland 4,7792,970
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8757,379
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6654,763
HatangaRussia 8,9075,535
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3074,541
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6262,253
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1593,206
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1792,597
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,41811,445
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2067,585
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1037,521
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6445,993
HalaibSudan 4,6322,878
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5762,844
HudeibaSudan 4,3722,717
HaparandaSweden 5,9403,691
HarnosandSweden 5,4773,403
HamaSyria 4,8112,990
HassakahSyria 5,1973,229
Hua HinThailand 11,3867,075
HakkariTurkey 5,4833,407
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1732,593
HersonUkraine 4,9493,075
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,7722,965
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0795,641
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7244,178
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1064,416
Hart, MiUsa 7,8434,873
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7624,202
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7574,821
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2095,723
Hays, KsUsa 9,0005,593
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9356,795
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Helena, MtUsa 9,7516,059
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2024,475
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2194,486
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6996,027
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9974,970
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8435,495
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9484,318
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7794,834
Holly, CoUsa 9,2815,768
Homer, AkUsa 10,9436,800
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0555,005
Horton, KsUsa 8,6935,402
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2095,723
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3854,589
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7354,807
Houma, LaUsa 8,4885,275
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9155,540
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0254,987
Huron, SdUsa 8,7985,467
HanoiVietnam 11,6097,214
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1387,543
HarareZimbabwe 5,6933,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -