Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1491,336
In SalahAlgeria 1,551964
InnsbruckAustria 3,8122,369
IbiriteBrazil 5,7213,555
IguatuBrazil 4,3522,704
IlheusBrazil 4,9383,069
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0633,146
IndaialBrazil 6,6264,118
IpameriBrazil 5,8853,657
IraiBrazil 6,9494,318
IreceBrazil 4,9103,051
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8793,032
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0323,748
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8343,625
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,4653,396
ItaperunaBrazil 5,6503,511
ItapevaBrazil 6,3843,967
ItirucuBrazil 4,9003,045
ItuacuBrazil 5,0423,133
IvinhemaBrazil 6,6744,147
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1455,683
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3274,553
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6485,996
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9614,326
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3315,177
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0114,978
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,0157,466
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9166,162
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6644,141
IzobambaEcuador 8,0294,989
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2882,665
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7275,423
IoanninaGreece 3,7342,320
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5774,087
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0723,773
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,6135,352
IranshahrIran 7,0314,369
IstranaItaly 3,6992,299
IidaJapan 13,1498,171
IizukaJapan 12,8687,996
IrakoJapan 13,1858,193
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0138,087
IrozakiJapan 13,2888,257
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0538,111
IshinomakiJapan 13,0728,123
IwamizawaJapan 12,6517,862
IzuharaJapan 12,7337,912
IrbidJordan 4,6672,900
IfraneMorocco 1,8891,174
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,67710,363
IlorinNigeria 1,571976
InchonNorth Korea 12,3087,648
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9274,305
IslamabadPakistan 8,1215,046
IquitosPeru 7,5964,720
IloiloPhilippines 13,7158,523
IasiRomania 4,6612,897
IcaRussia 11,8267,349
IlirnejRussia 10,6816,638
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5837,198
IrkutskRussia 9,9416,177
Ivdel’Russia 7,1954,471
IbizaSpain 2,6141,625
IspartaTurkey 4,3722,717
IstanbulTurkey 4,4062,738
IzmirTurkey 4,1332,568
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5942,855
IzmailUkraine 4,6302,877
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1905,711
Independence, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9094,915
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5375,305
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3505,189
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6664,764
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4465,248
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9804,959
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0784,399
IsokaZambia 5,3003,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -