Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,7484,815
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8684,889
JuninArgentina 8,0294,989
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,4103,984
JacobinaBrazil 4,7842,973
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,1112,555
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0212,499
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,7193,554
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,8023,606
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4625,880
JiuquanChina 10,1166,286
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3115,164
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6764,149
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8154,235
JoensuuFinland 5,8613,642
JokioinenFinland 5,4903,412
JyvskylFinland 5,6983,541
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5784,088
JulianehbGreenland 5,7893,597
JagdalpurIndia 9,3405,804
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,7687,934
JerusalemIsrael 4,5942,855
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3775,206
JosNigeria 1,9031,182
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0403,754
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0463,757
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,7744,831
JhelumPakistan 8,1895,089
JiwaniPakistan 7,1674,454
JuliacaPeru 7,7664,826
JakutskRussia 10,4946,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8353,626
JenisejskRussia 8,9765,578
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7417,917
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3367,666
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6222,251
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8943,041
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2933,289
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,1103,797
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2421,393
JubaSudan 4,4322,754
JokkmokkSweden 5,8983,665
JönköpingSweden 4,9093,051
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9043,047
JendoubaTunisia 2,7181,689
JerbaTunisia 2,6311,635
JerseyUk 3,6542,271
JaltaUkraine 4,9513,077
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3705,201
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1935,091
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6164,733
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2814,525
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -