Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7524,817
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4784,647
KhostAfghanistan 7,8364,869
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7004,785
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8546,123
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8872,415
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7743,588
KandiBenin 1,258782
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5464,689
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5494,691
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0916,271
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4005,220
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7506,059
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0225,606
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7664,205
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9004,288
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2875,149
KashiChina 8,2745,142
KunmingChina 11,1316,917
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4172,124
KhargaEgypt 4,0312,505
KosseirEgypt 4,4082,739
KajaaniFinland 5,9203,679
KuopioFinland 5,8093,610
KuusamoFinland 6,1043,793
KarlsruheGermany 3,8702,405
KasselGermany 4,1312,567
KonstanzGermany 3,7682,341
KumasiGhana 1,262784
KalamataGreece 3,6622,276
KerkiraGreece 3,6662,278
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6982,298
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4143,985
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0643,768
KankanGuinea 727452
KindiaGuinea 949590
KissidougouGuinea 857532
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6579,108
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3127,651
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3127,651
KeszthelyHungary 4,0382,510
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3103,299
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8606,127
KotaIndia 8,5595,318
KozhikodeIndia 8,9225,544
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6619,111
KermanIran 6,6434,128
KermanshahIran 5,7333,563
Khoram AbadIran 5,8283,622
KilkennyIreland 4,0012,486
KingstonJamaica 7,3374,559
KagoshimaJapan 13,0208,091
KanazawaJapan 12,9908,072
KaruizawaJapan 13,1178,151
KatsuuraJapan 13,3208,277
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2048,205
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5237,782
KobeJapan 13,0688,120
KochiJapan 13,0598,115
KofuJapan 13,1788,189
KumagayaJapan 13,1808,190
KumamotoJapan 12,9338,037
KumejimaJapan 13,1288,158
KureJapan 12,9418,042
KushiroJapan 12,7837,943
KutchanJapan 12,6357,851
KyotoJapan 13,0728,123
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6015,345
KitaleKenya 4,9423,071
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7753,589
KufraLibya 3,2882,043
KaunasLithuania 5,0153,116
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9673,087
KybartaiLithuania 4,9483,075
KarongaMalawi 5,4043,358
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8697,376
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2998,264
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9037,396
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9847,447
KuantanMalaysia 12,0547,491
KuchingMalaysia 12,8858,007
KayesMali 508316
KeniebaMali 598371
KidalMali 936581
KitaMali 460286
KoutiaMali 509316
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,14310,653
KisinevMoldova 4,7372,944
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0796,885
KhatgalMongolia 9,7676,069
KhovdMongolia 9,2795,766
KhujirtMongolia 10,1066,280
KhutagMongolia 9,9826,203
KenitraMorocco 1,9681,223
KalewaMyanmar 10,4156,472
KathaMyanmar 10,5726,570
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3447,049
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4836,514
KengtungMyanmar 11,0026,837
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4406,488
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,5263,434
KathmanduNepal 9,4085,846
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,02311,821
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,56410,915
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,28610,742
KarioiNew Zealand 17,46010,850
KawerauNew Zealand 17,59510,934
KopuaNew Zealand 17,38510,803
KanoNigeria 1,7761,103
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4327,725
KarasjokNorway 6,2943,911
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1413,195
KristiansandNorway 4,7892,976
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2993,293
KhasabOman 6,6004,101
KarachiPakistan 7,6884,778
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7014,786
KhanpurPakistan 7,9824,960
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6034,725
KororPalau 15,0369,344
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3802,722
KlodzkoPoland 4,3232,686
KoszalinPoland 4,6412,884
KrakowPoland 4,4402,759
KalakanRussia 10,4686,505
KaliningradRussia 4,8603,020
KamenskoeRussia 11,1996,959
KandalaksaRussia 6,2983,913
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7604,201
KazanRussia 6,4163,987
KemRussia 6,2133,861
KerchRussia 5,1553,203
KhabarovskRussia 11,8727,378
KirenskRussia 9,8606,127
KirovRussia 6,5494,070
KljuciRussia 11,8297,351
KolpasevRussia 8,4545,253
KorfRussia 11,4357,106
KostromaRussia 6,0363,751
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4515,873
KotlasRussia 6,5094,045
KrasnodarRussia 5,3373,316
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0034,351
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9544,322
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0965,652
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7484,815
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4133,985
KurganRussia 7,4054,601
KurskRussia 5,4553,390
KyraRussia 10,5556,559
KigaliRwanda 4,5952,855
KoldaSenegal 927576
KabalaSierra Leone 909565
KosiceSlovakia 4,4042,737
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1143,799
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2227,595
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5205,916
KadugliSudan 4,0362,508
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1442,575
KassalaSudan 4,6592,895
KhartoumSudan 4,2482,640
KostiSudan 4,3022,673
KalmarSweden 4,8733,028
KaresuandoSweden 6,1303,809
KarlstadSweden 5,0483,137
KristianstadSweden 4,7422,947
KamishliSyria 5,2503,263
KanchanaburiThailand 11,2877,014
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7147,279
Khon KaenThailand 11,5137,154
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4497,114
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5057,149
KairouanTunisia 2,7281,695
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8983,044
KarsTurkey 5,4953,415
KastamonuTurkey 4,7822,971
KayseriTurkey 4,8142,992
KonyaTurkey 4,5452,824
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8454,254
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1224,426
KinlossUk 4,5732,841
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3573,329
KievUkraine 5,0433,134
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2393,255
KirovogradUkraine 5,0303,125
KlepininoUkraine 5,0103,113
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1333,190
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7732,966
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0683,149
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8254,863
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8356,111
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6365,367
Keene, NhUsa 6,7154,173
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7054,788
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3975,840
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7174,795
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3515,811
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1896,953
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9965,590
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2254,490
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6606,624
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7574,821
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1496,928
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5116,531
KabompoZambia 4,8202,995
KabweZambia 5,2273,248
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2263,248
KafirondaZambia 5,0673,149
KaomaZambia 4,9593,082
KasamaZambia 5,1713,213
KasempaZambia 4,9473,074
KawambwaZambia 4,9613,083
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4933,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -