Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9971,862
LuandaAngola 3,6202,250
LuenaAngola 4,3482,702
La PlataArgentina 7,8374,870
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6724,767
La RiojaArgentina 8,1815,084
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1875,087
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7636,067
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3824,587
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,32310,144
LavertonAustralia 16,40410,194
LearmonthAustralia 13,8718,619
LongreachAustralia 16,95310,535
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,95310,535
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,85711,096
Low HeadAustralia 16,33310,149
LinzAustria 4,0212,499
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8663,024
LerwickUk 4,8643,023
La PazBolivia 7,6254,738
LavrasBrazil 5,8853,657
LencoisBrazil 4,9593,081
LinharesBrazil 5,3753,340
LondrinaBrazil 6,5234,053
LomBulgaria 4,1672,589
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9945,589
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7224,799
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Langara, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6746,012
London, OnCanada 7,4584,635
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4094,604
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6945,403
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2166,348
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,509937
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5795,331
LanzhouChina 10,7176,659
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8816,140
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0584,386
LimonCosta Rica 8,1885,088
LarnacaCyprus 4,5282,814
LimassolCyprus 4,4712,778
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9483,075
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3132,680
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5732,842
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5174,050
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6604,139
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5864,093
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6964,161
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1035,035
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,2245,111
LuxorEgypt 4,2492,640
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7775,454
Laucala BayFiji 19,38512,046
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6823,531
Le MansFrance 3,5482,205
LilleFrance 3,8872,415
LyonFrance 3,4302,131
LambarnGabon 2,7201,690
LastourvilleGabon 2,9271,819
LibrevilleGabon 2,5641,593
LeipzigGermany 4,2422,636
LindenbergGermany 4,3812,722
LamiaGreece 3,8002,361
LarissaGreece 3,8432,388
LemnosGreece 4,0502,517
LimnosGreece 4,0642,526
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7673,584
LabeGuinea 801498
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7549,168
La CeibaHonduras 8,4375,243
La MesaHonduras 8,5555,316
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5165,292
LudhianaIndia 8,4375,243
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8781,789
LatinaItaly 3,3772,098
LatronicoItaly 3,4422,139
LecceItaly 3,5892,230
LodwarKenya 4,9203,057
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3047,024
LiepajaLatvia 5,0283,124
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0043,110
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,8652,402
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8472,391
LabuanMalaysia 13,2448,230
LuqaMalta 3,0321,884
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7423,568
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5096,530
LashioMyanmar 10,7566,684
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,21510,697
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,33310,771
LincolnNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,27210,733
LagosNigeria 1,604997
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0813,157
LillehammerNorway 5,1423,195
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2735,141
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0084,355
LimaPeru 8,3105,164
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6958,510
LisbonPortugal 2,4641,531
LeninbadRussia 7,7354,806
LevsiRussia 7,4664,639
LungiSierra Leone 1,098682
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,8442,388
LanzaroteSpain 1,517943
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9111,809
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6082,242
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5972,235
LatakiaSyria 4,7362,943
LampangThailand 11,1156,907
LoeiThailand 11,3677,064
Lop BuriThailand 11,3667,063
LomeTogo 1,486924
LeemingUk 4,2192,622
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8663,024
London, EnglandUk 3,9242,438
London-GatwickUk 3,8962,421
LynehamUk 3,9072,428
L’VovUkraine 4,6312,878
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8693,025
LozovajaUkraine 5,3153,303
LubnyUkraine 5,1653,210
LuckUkraine 4,7792,970
LuganskUkraine 5,4933,414
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2625,134
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5935,340
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7115,413
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7474,814
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8666,131
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6005,344
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1485,685
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2355,117
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6596,002
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6745,390
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4755,888
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3725,824
Larned, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3655,820
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4516,495
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1204,424
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6635,384
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6344,122
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6565,379
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9414,934
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0404,996
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4254,614
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1126,284
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5654,080
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3374,559
Libby, MtUsa 9,9186,163
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7665,448
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7435,433
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5165,292
Llano, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8046,714
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8006,711
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8196,723
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7926,085
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2194,486
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8834,898
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9375,553
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0024,351
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4005,841
Luling, TxUsa 9,1385,678
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3305,798
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3184,548
LivingstoneZambia 5,2713,275
LundaziZambia 5,4873,410
LusakaZambia 5,2973,292
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2883,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -