Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,3364,559
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5474,690
MilianaAlgeria 2,3811,480
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,1302,566
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1988,201
Malarg EArgentina 8,7485,436
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0125,600
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,0214,984
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0044,974
MendozaArgentina 8,5445,309
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5365,304
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,4994,660
Mackay MoAustralia 17,49310,871
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6399,718
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4388,972
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3448,913
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,42210,205
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,42310,205
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39010,185
Mount GambierAustralia 16,11010,011
Mount IsaAustralia 16,49010,247
MuharraqBahrain 6,0423,755
MinskBelarus 5,1223,183
MogilevBelarus 5,2493,262
MaunBotswana 5,2723,276
MacapaBrazil 5,1393,193
MacauBrazil 4,0332,506
MaceioBrazil 4,2802,660
MachadoBrazil 5,9883,721
ManausBrazil 6,1943,849
MarabaBrazil 5,2123,239
MaringaBrazil 6,5864,093
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5383,442
Monte AzulBrazil 5,2523,264
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6322,879
MonteiroBrazil 4,2622,649
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,4623,394
Morada NovaBrazil 4,1862,601
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,8493,013
MamfeCameroon 2,1721,350
MarouaCameroon 2,4231,506
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0574,385
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5425,930
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0686,256
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5176,535
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5245,918
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4036,464
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1913,847
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5074,044
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8504,257
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8764,273
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1645,695
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4214,611
Morden, MbCanada 8,6765,391
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3084,541
MoundouChad 2,6831,667
MatecanaColombia 7,5624,699
MoroniComoros 6,3823,966
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3282,689
MarstalDenmark 4,5162,806
Melville HallDominica 5,7573,577
MichesDominican Republic 6,5134,047
MocaDominican Republic 6,6594,138
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7244,178
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7684,206
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5944,098
MilagroEcuador 8,1995,095
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8452,389
MinyaEgypt 4,0912,542
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,2611,405
MassawaEritrea 4,9803,095
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0583,143
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3073,298
MarseilleFrance 3,2071,993
MontpellierFrance 3,1801,976
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3023,295
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5269,026
MakokouGabon 2,8371,763
MayumbaGabon 2,9731,847
MitzicGabon 2,7091,684
MkamboGabon 2,8981,801
MoandaGabon 3,0251,880
MouilaGabon 2,8731,785
MagdeburgGermany 4,2822,661
MunichGermany 3,9322,443
MünsterGermany 4,1442,575
MethoniGreece 3,6252,253
MilosGreece 3,8332,382
MitiliniGreece 4,1212,561
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1192,560
MacentaGuinea 931579
MamouGuinea 868540
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9179,270
MiskolcHungary 4,3282,690
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,7785,455
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8195,480
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,4065,224
MusulipatnamIndia 9,3365,802
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3898,941
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4339,590
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,5857,199
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,39410,188
MashhadIran 6,8744,271
Malin HeadIreland 4,3092,678
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3522,083
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5222,189
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2722,034
MilanItaly 3,5562,210
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5522,207
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3592,087
ManIvory Coast 1,027638
MaebashiJapan 13,1408,165
MaizuruJapan 13,0118,085
MakurazakiJapan 13,0258,094
MatsueJapan 12,8748,000
MatsumotoJapan 13,0958,137
MatsuyamaJapan 12,9878,070
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,5028,390
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0339,342
MishimaJapan 13,2478,232
MitoJapan 13,2178,213
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3688,307
MiyakoJapan 12,9928,074
MiyakojimaJapan 13,1128,148
MiyakonojoJapan 13,0438,105
MiyazakiJapan 13,0498,109
MombetsuJapan 12,6107,836
MoriokaJapan 12,9498,047
MuroranJapan 12,6997,891
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1248,155
MutsuJapan 12,8057,957
Ma’AnJordan 4,6132,867
MafraqJordan 4,7002,921
MombasaKenya 5,6373,503
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7305,425
MaseruLesotho 6,3243,930
MonroviaLiberia 1,201746
MisratahLibya 2,8441,767
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8904,281
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8104,232
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3804,586
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9674,329
MakhangaMalawi 5,9323,686
MangochiMalawi 5,8063,608
MwmosaMalawi 5,9413,692
MzimbaMalawi 5,4993,417
MzuzuMalawi 5,5083,423
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0067,461
MersingMalaysia 12,1677,560
MiriMalaysia 13,1548,174
MaleMaldives 8,8955,527
MenakaMali 1,016631
MoptiMali 412256
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,37510,797
MazatlanMexico 10,1806,326
MeridaMexico 8,5895,337
Mexico CityMexico 9,5955,962
MonterreyMexico 9,5095,909
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7866,081
MaantyMongolia 10,4026,464
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4046,465
MatadMongolia 10,9296,792
MurenMongolia 9,8046,092
MarrakechMorocco 1,6701,038
MeknesMorocco 1,9281,198
MideltMorocco 1,8051,121
MaputoMozambique 6,3973,975
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3243,930
MandalayMyanmar 10,6356,609
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6546,620
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2536,993
MindatMyanmar 10,4496,493
MonywaMyanmar 10,5376,548
MyeikMyanmar 11,2536,993
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6256,602
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9852,477
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,75310,410
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,86410,480
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,55110,906
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,18510,679
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,28910,743
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,01810,575
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4775,268
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4645,260
MagariaNiger 1,7831,108
Maine SoroaNiger 2,1011,306
MaradiNiger 1,580982
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2551,401
MakurdiNigeria 1,9791,230
MinnaNigeria 1,6841,046
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4897,761
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7483,572
MajisOman 6,6574,137
MasirahOman 6,9384,311
Muscat  Oman 6,8354,247
MultanPakistan 8,0254,987
MurreePakistan 8,1415,059
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,81910,451
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2244,489
MoyobambaPeru 8,0625,010
MactanPhilippines 13,8748,621
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3598,301
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8371,763
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1191,938
MagadanRussia 11,3167,032
MahackalaRussia 5,9133,675
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2624,513
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2634,513
MarkovoRussia 10,9736,819
MinusinskRussia 9,0995,654
MogocaRussia 10,7126,657
MoscowRussia 5,7643,582
MurmanskRussia 6,4544,011
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9453,073
MatamSenegal 649403
MogadishuSomalia 5,9753,713
MadridSpain 2,6761,663
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6681,658
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8121,748
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2471,397
MelillaSpain 2,1191,317
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4381,515
MalakalSudan 4,2802,660
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3283,932
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5672,216
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9236,788
Mae SariangThailand 10,9646,813
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0826,886
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7007,270
MalatyaTurkey 5,0203,120
MersinTurkey 4,6772,907
MuglaTurkey 4,1722,592
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1132,556
ManstonUk 3,9362,446
MeloUruguay 7,3874,590
MercedesUruguay 7,7324,805
MontevideoUruguay 7,7084,790
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7684,827
Madison, FlUsa 7,7324,804
Madison, InUsa 7,8104,853
Madison, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1205,046
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8325,488
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2655,136
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1085,039
Marion, InUsa 7,8724,892
Marion, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9404,934
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7595,443
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2064,478
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7496,679
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2716,382
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Medford, WiUsa 8,1725,078
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8435,495
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3095,163
Mena, ArUsa 8,6685,386
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2475,125
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9755,577
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4095,225
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5594,697
Midland, TxUsa 9,4885,896
Milan, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6575,380
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3155,789
Milford, DeUsa 6,9474,317
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7044,787
Millen, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Millport, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6354,123
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0064,975
Minden, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3995,219
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8836,142
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2325,116
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4624,637
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0304,990
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7826,079
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9484,318
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1344,433
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Moro, OrUsa 10,4576,498
Morris, MnUsa 8,5925,339
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4804,648
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6084,728
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3325,177
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6714,146
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8704,891
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7715,451
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4674,019
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9734,333
MaracayVenezuela 6,5474,068
MaturinVenezuela 6,0843,781
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9084,292
MeridaVenezuela 6,9674,329
MagoyeZambia 5,2703,275
MansaZambia 5,0273,124
MbalaZambia 5,1033,171
MfuweZambia 5,4393,380
MisamfuZambia 5,1743,215
MonguZambia 4,8683,025
MpikaZambia 5,3063,297
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5203,430
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2893,287
MumbwaZambia 5,1683,211
MwinilungaZambia 4,7002,921
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8293,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -