Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7254,800
NeuquenArgentina 8,8355,490
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0855,024
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,55011,527
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,65410,349
Nowra RanAustralia 17,01310,572
NuriootpaAustralia 16,12010,017
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2804,524
NatitingouBenin 1,168726
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,7833,594
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4861,545
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3101,436
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3283,932
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0993,790
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7904,219
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6115,972
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2595,754
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3194,548
N’DjamenaChad 2,4521,523
NanchangChina 12,1077,523
NanjingChina 12,1297,537
NanningChina 11,7537,303
NicosiaCyprus 4,5082,801
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5652,837
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5884,094
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7664,205
NegeleEthiopia 5,2503,262
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,49812,117
NandiFiji 19,49812,117
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5443,445
NancyFrance 3,7702,343
NantesFrance 3,4352,134
NiceFrance 3,3012,051
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4512,766
NurembergGermany 4,0132,494
NurnbergGermany 4,0122,493
NaxosGreece 3,9272,440
NanortalikGreenland 5,7123,550
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7963,602
NordGreenland 7,2394,498
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2573,888
NzerekoreGuinea 992617
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,9815,581
New DelhiIndia 8,6085,349
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4002,113
NaganoJapan 13,0708,122
NagasakiJapan 12,8838,006
NagoJapan 13,1998,202
NagoyaJapan 13,1318,160
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,2068,206
NaraJapan 13,1058,143
NazeJapan 13,1858,193
NemuroJapan 12,7977,952
NiigataJapan 13,0058,081
NikkoJapan 13,1348,162
NobeokaJapan 13,0158,088
NairobiKenya 5,2223,245
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,19510,064
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2435,122
NidaLithuania 4,9283,062
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9544,321
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3594,573
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5433,445
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6223,494
NaraMali 161100
NioroMali 271168
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,10511,872
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,44010,838
NelsonNew Zealand 17,27010,732
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,28510,741
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4595,256
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2001,367
NiameyNiger 1,071666
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0243,743
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4514,008
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0014,351
NawabshahPakistan 7,7994,847
NokkundiPakistan 7,2134,482
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2644,514
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3658,305
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0684,392
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8786,760
NikolaevRussia 4,9303,064
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6727,253
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0047,459
NizneangarskRussia 10,0516,246
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5025,905
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2554,509
NovgorodRussia 5,6213,493
NovosibirskRussia 8,5115,289
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5785,952
No. 6Sudan 4,2092,616
NyalaSudan 3,4972,173
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6687,251
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2827,010
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,5387,170
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2186,971
NarathiwatThailand 11,8127,340
NigdeTurkey 4,7212,934
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4223,991
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1253,184
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7124,793
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7124,793
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9814,959
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5095,287
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6225,358
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6244,116
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9034,290
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3704,580
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3615,195
New London, WiUsa 8,0565,006
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4115,227
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4355,242
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4775,268
New YorkUsa 6,8674,267
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8474,255
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Newark, NjUsa 6,8794,275
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8264,863
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5994,722
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8835,520
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8894,902
Newport, TnUsa 7,6674,765
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8046,714
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0544,384
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7955,465
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7696,692
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9205,543
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0815,643
Norton, KsUsa 9,0565,627
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5884,715
NdolaZambia 5,1403,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -