Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2151,377
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,253778
OranArgentina 7,6154,732
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,680
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9989,941
OstendeBelgium 3,9542,457
ObidosBrazil 5,6813,530
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 780485
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0244,365
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0234,364
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2915,774
OdenseDenmark 4,5672,838
OtavaloEcuador 7,9784,958
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,00811,812
OuluFinland 5,9003,667
OroomiehIran 5,5963,477
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1441,954
OdienneIvory Coast 792492
ObihiroJapan 12,7417,917
OfunatoJapan 13,0348,100
OitaJapan 12,9618,054
OkayamaJapan 12,9918,073
OkinoerabuJapan 13,1958,200
OmaezakiJapan 13,2518,235
OmuJapan 12,5727,812
OnahamaJapan 13,1888,195
OsakaJapan 13,0878,133
OshimaJapan 13,3038,267
OtaruJapan 12,6207,842
OwaseJapan 13,1808,190
OuarzazateMorocco 1,592990
OujoaMorocco 2,0891,298
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,27511,977
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,38110,800
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,90110,503
OphirNew Zealand 16,83310,460
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,58710,929
OtautauNew Zealand 16,70010,378
OcotalNicaragua 8,4525,252
OrlandNorway 5,3933,351
OsloNorway 5,0323,127
OhotskRussia 11,1536,930
OkhotskRussia 11,1536,930
OlekminskRussia 10,2676,380
OlenekRussia 9,4205,854
OmskRussia 7,9084,914
OnegaRussia 6,2753,899
OrenburgRussia 6,6714,145
OymyakonRussia 10,7706,693
OviedoSpain 2,9761,849
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4443,383
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7212,934
OdessaUkraine 4,8182,994
OvrucUkraine 5,0013,107
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7774,833
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2934,532
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0956,273
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9814,960
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9775,578
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6635,384
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5425,308
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4796,512
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6865,398
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6945,403
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9814,960
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6094,728
Orono, MeUsa 6,5014,039
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0454,999
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6635,384
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0134,979
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7044,787
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6685,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -