Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,22411,325
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6776,635
ParanaArgentina 7,8174,857
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4224,612
PehuajoArgentina 8,1875,087
PergaminoArgentina 7,9604,947
PigeArgentina 8,3345,179
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0765,018
PosadasArgentina 7,1744,458
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5034,663
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6265,360
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8204,860
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0848,752
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3198,898
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9601,839
ParakouBenin 1,341833
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3452,700
ParacatuBrazil 5,7423,568
ParanaBrazil 5,5133,426
ParanaguaBrazil 6,4714,021
ParanaibaBrazil 6,2713,897
ParintinsBrazil 5,8363,627
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3782,721
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9614,326
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,8113,611
PaulistanaBrazil 4,6312,878
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4672,776
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,2033,233
PeixeBrazil 5,5443,445
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6592,895
PicosBrazil 4,5932,854
PiraiBrazil 5,9103,673
PirenopolisBrazil 5,8273,621
PompeuBrazil 5,7353,564
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8354,247
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3383,317
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7164,173
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8394,250
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0034,352
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,4663,397
PosseBrazil 5,4863,409
PlevenBulgaria 4,2292,628
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1602,585
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9237,409
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6646,005
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1316,295
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2334,495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0875,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4746,509
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8273,621
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6725,389
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0795,642
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0806,264
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4796,512
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9275,548
ParronChile 8,7675,448
Puerto AysenChile 9,5225,917
Puerto MonttChile 9,3385,803
Punta ArenasChile 9,8286,107
PingbianChina 11,7357,293
PeralesColombia 7,5124,668
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6444,129
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3805,207
PragueCzech Republic 4,1922,605
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8084,231
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6194,113
PoloDominican Republic 6,7604,200
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6564,136
PichilingueEcuador 8,1505,064
PortoviejoEcuador 8,2545,129
PuyoEcuador 8,0034,973
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3042,675
ParisFrance 3,6852,290
PerpignanFrance 3,0601,901
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5306,544
Port-GentilGabon 2,6061,620
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2205,729
PotsdamGermany 4,3592,709
PatrasGreece 3,7102,305
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4924,656
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6223,494
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7673,584
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8654,266
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1305,052
PecsHungary 4,0302,504
PambanIndia 9,3435,806
PuneIndia 8,5215,295
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9157,404
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8337,975
PadovaItaly 3,6642,277
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6962,297
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1221,940
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1141,935
PantelleriaItaly 2,9361,825
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5392,199
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0311,883
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4882,168
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5212,188
PiacenzaItaly 3,5242,190
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4392,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5962,235
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3262,067
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4722,157
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3612,089
PrizziItaly 3,0991,926
PakseLaos 11,8657,373
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6907,264
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1695,076
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1975,094
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,94510,530
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8132,369
PatheinMyanmar 10,7026,650
PutaoMyanmar 10,5466,554
PyiMyanmar 10,6716,631
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,10011,869
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,36510,790
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,36510,791
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1425,060
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,0341,264
PohangNorth Korea 12,5967,828
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1377,542
PadidanPakistan 7,7664,826
PanjgurPakistan 7,3684,579
ParachinarPakistan 7,8414,872
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3324,556
PeshawarPakistan 7,9774,957
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,14110,652
PilarParaguay 7,3304,555
PiscoPeru 8,2895,151
PiuraPeru 8,4125,228
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5424,687
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3938,322
PoznanPoland 4,5062,800
PrzemyslPoland 4,5682,838
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6471,645
PortalegrePortugal 2,5211,566
Porto Portugal 2,7291,696
PavelecRussia 5,7443,570
PecoraRussia 7,1504,443
PermRussia 6,8944,284
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1477,548
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9803,716
PjatigorskRussia 5,5933,476
PoronajskRussia 12,1337,540
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3063,297
Providenja BayRussia 10,9296,791
PskovRussia 5,4403,381
PodorSenegal 816507
PopradSlovakia 4,3802,722
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6174,112
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0743,774
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7291,696
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,4465,870
Port SudanSudan 4,7002,921
ParamariboSuriname 5,3453,322
PiteňSweden 5,8223,618
PalmyraSyria 4,9353,067
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0189,954
PhetchabunThailand 11,3527,054
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2516,991
PhraeThailand 11,1856,951
PhuketThailand 11,4027,085
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3837,074
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4717,128
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4007,084
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8673,646
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7622,338
PoltavaUkraine 5,2383,255
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5884,715
PradoUruguay 7,7094,791
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,6354,744
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0675,013
Pana, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Paoli, InUsa 7,8964,906
Paris, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5555,938
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9605,568
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8345,489
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2736,384
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1355,055
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Perry, OkUsa 8,9085,536
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9694,331
Philo, OhUsa 7,5444,688
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3016,401
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9645,570
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5065,286
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3904,592
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8674,267
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6014,102
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3805,207
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9496,183
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2345,117
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4286,480
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7915,463
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4286,480
Portage, WiUsa 8,0815,022
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5864,093
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5346,546
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2665,137
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6015,345
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0186,225
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0344,371
Princeton, InUsa 8,0825,022
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6574,137
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4825,892
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6624,140
PetaukeZambia 5,4493,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -