Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1934,470
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,8993,666
QubaAzerbaijan 5,9603,704
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2762,657
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1605,071
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7104,169
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1186,287
QuinteroChile 8,7615,444
QingdaoChina 11,9777,443
QiqiharChina 11,4007,084
QuitoEcuador 8,0154,981
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,83510,461
QuettaPakistan 7,5924,718
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1965,715
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8264,863
Quang TriVietnam 11,9327,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -