Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8614,885
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5894,716
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1915,090
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6576,001
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5494,691
RosarioArgentina 7,9134,917
RichmondAustralia 17,12010,639
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,57510,921
RecifeBrazil 4,0962,545
RemansoBrazil 4,8162,993
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2834,526
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8793,653
Rio NegroBrazil 6,6114,108
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,1303,809
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6395,990
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3395,182
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0975,653
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1015,655
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1605,071
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9656,193
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8004,226
RuoqiangChina 9,3085,784
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3784,585
RandersDenmark 4,6632,898
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7884,218
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6084,107
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,0177,468
RumipambaEcuador 8,0555,006
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5072,801
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4442,762
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3112,679
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0853,160
RostockGermany 4,4982,795
RhodesGreece 4,1132,556
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5783,466
ReykhólarIceland 5,5433,444
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4003,356
RamsarIran 6,0773,776
RashtIran 5,9893,722
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9692,466
RadicofaniItaly 3,4342,134
Resia PassItaly 3,7322,319
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5752,221
RivoltoItaly 3,7682,342
Rolle PassItaly 3,7412,325
RomeItaly 3,3892,106
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3622,089
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7752,346
RumoiJapan 12,5767,815
RigaLatvia 5,1853,222
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0253,123
RodriguesMauritius 8,7115,413
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7056,031
RabatMorocco 1,9391,205
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8426,738
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,8483,013
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,27910,737
RangioraNew Zealand 17,04810,594
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,76711,041
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,62010,949
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,59910,936
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,79110,434
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,65010,968
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,58610,928
RivasNicaragua 8,4455,248
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8264,863
RebolyRussia 5,9933,724
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4753,402
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6563,514
RagaSudan 3,6842,289
RashadSudan 4,1572,583
RenkSudan 4,3442,700
RumbekSudan 4,1612,586
RanongThailand 11,3477,051
Roi EtThailand 11,6177,219
RizeTurkey 5,3003,294
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1834,463
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,7982,981
RomnyUkraine 5,2363,254
RovnoUkraine 4,8052,986
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5744,085
RochaUruguay 7,5504,692
Racine, WiUsa 7,9994,971
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1925,712
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1945,713
Reading, PaUsa 7,0274,367
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8066,715
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6095,971
Redding, CaUsa 10,7916,705
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6996,649
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6546,620
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9564,944
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1534,445
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1534,445
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3864,590
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1754,459
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6565,379
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Rockville, InUsa 7,9684,952
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5985,343
Rome, GaUsa 7,8744,893
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5315,301
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7056,652
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6535,998
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0334,371
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3065,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -