Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4164,608
ShkoderAlbania 3,8112,368
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6491,646
SaltaArgentina 7,8124,855
San AntonioArgentina 8,7285,424
San LuisArgentina 8,3665,199
San RafaelArgentina 8,6045,347
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4065,223
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8774,895
SarmientoArgentina 9,2935,775
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,12710,643
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,13510,648
SalzburgAustria 3,9312,443
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8463,633
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9663,707
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9563,701
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4322,133
SaveBenin 1,424885
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2184,485
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8752,408
SalvadorBrazil 4,7592,957
Santa MariaBrazil 7,1624,450
SantaremBrazil 5,6203,492
SantosBrazil 6,1893,846
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,1663,831
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5553,452
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2822,661
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,7804,213
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1714,456
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,9523,699
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5902,852
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3033,295
São PauloBrazil 6,1783,839
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,1013,791
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3344,557
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7092,926
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6922,916
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,6953,539
SobralBrazil 4,2802,659
SoureBrazil 4,9193,057
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,1203,182
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4124,606
SurubimBrazil 4,1452,576
SadovoBulgaria 4,1722,592
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0212,499
SofiaBulgaria 4,0992,547
SiemreapCambodia 11,7487,300
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7783,591
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5475,932
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2653,893
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6454,751
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1815,705
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7094,790
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5704,083
Scott, SkCanada 9,3115,786
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4063,981
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0663,770
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7164,173
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7156,037
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2205,108
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5555,938
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8183,616
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1353,812
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3105,785
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3185,790
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8463,633
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,606998
SalCape Verde 1,6701,038
SantiagoChile 8,7285,424
SewellChile 8,7335,427
ShanghaiChina 12,3847,695
ShantouChina 12,4747,752
ShenyangChina 11,7947,329
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9794,958
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2244,489
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3025,159
SibenikCroatia 3,7212,312
SplitCroatia 3,7332,320
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6922,916
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5972,857
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6384,125
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5484,069
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5464,068
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6474,130
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5374,062
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6174,112
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7004,163
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6714,146
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7404,188
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4824,028
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5674,081
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6774,149
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7444,191
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6094,107
San GabrielEcuador 7,9194,921
SalloumEgypt 3,6682,279
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6182,248
SohagEgypt 4,1602,585
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4232,749
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7355,428
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0325,613
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1433,818
StrasbourgFrance 3,8002,361
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0603,144
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2373,255
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4143,365
SchleswigGermany 4,4562,769
StuttgartGermany 3,8732,407
SamosGreece 4,0782,534
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9552,458
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7452,327
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4123,984
SiguiriGuinea 612380
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6625,383
SzegedHungary 4,1522,580
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0512,518
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5133,426
SagarIndia 8,8775,516
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2705,139
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,16010,042
SemnanIran 6,3133,923
ShahroudIran 6,4554,011
ShirazIran 6,2253,868
ShannonIreland 4,0152,495
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3382,074
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5622,214
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5732,220
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4582,149
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0821,915
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4102,119
SigonellaItaly 3,1731,972
SassandraIvory Coast 1,304810
SagaJapan 12,8717,998
SaigoJapan 12,8307,973
SakaiJapan 12,8788,002
SakataJapan 12,9568,051
SapporoJapan 12,6457,858
SaseboJapan 12,8417,979
SendaiJapan 13,0688,121
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0938,136
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8597,991
ShinjoJapan 12,9948,075
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2058,206
ShirakawaJapan 13,1368,163
ShizuokaJapan 13,2308,221
SumotoJapan 13,0798,128
SuttsuJapan 12,6207,842
SuwaJapan 13,1208,153
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4065,845
SavannakhetLaos 11,6937,266
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0783,155
SiluteLithuania 4,9503,076
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9392,448
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1814,462
SalimaMalawi 5,7033,544
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5058,392
SibuMalaysia 13,0108,084
SanMali 449279
SegouMali 377234
SikassoMali 610379
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2015,096
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2845,769
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2566,373
SainshandMongolia 10,7126,657
SafiMorocco 1,7531,090
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,449900
SittweMyanmar 10,3916,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8172,994
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9634,327
SaiqOman 6,7754,210
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5034,041
SurOman 6,9694,331
SialkotPakistan 8,2735,141
SibbiPakistan 7,6984,783
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2214,487
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2545,129
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0488,729
SandomierzPoland 4,5832,848
SniezkaPoland 4,3112,679
SuwalkiPoland 4,9153,054
SzczecinPoland 4,5102,802
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2731,412
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8661,781
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2033,855
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0174,982
Satu MareRomania 4,4242,749
SibiuRomania 4,3532,705
SulinaRomania 4,6782,907
SadrinskRussia 7,3014,537
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6843,532
SalekhardRussia 7,6074,727
SaratovRussia 6,0663,769
SejmcanRussia 10,9966,833
SelagoncyRussia 9,6265,982
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6517,862
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9026,774
SmolenskRussia 5,4043,358
SociRussia 5,3283,311
SortovalaRussia 5,8303,623
SuntarRussia 10,0296,232
SurgutRussia 7,9014,910
SverdlovskRussia 7,1294,430
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7284,181
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9083,671
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,3681,471
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2914,531
SingaporeSingapore 12,2207,594
SliacSlovakia 4,2912,666
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3237,657
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9687,437
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7121,685
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0091,870
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0061,868
SevilleSpain 2,3161,439
SennarSudan 4,3952,731
ShambatSudan 4,2452,638
ShendiSudan 4,3282,689
StenseleSweden 5,6883,535
StockholmSweden 5,1783,218
StorlienSweden 5,4013,357
SundsvallSweden 5,4553,390
SantisSwitzerland 3,7322,319
SongeaTanzania 5,6053,483
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6157,218
SongkhlaThailand 11,6577,244
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3307,041
Surat ThaniThailand 11,4347,105
SurinThailand 11,6507,239
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,087675
SokodeTogo 1,246774
SfaxTunisia 2,6901,672
SousseTunisia 2,7731,723
SamsunTurkey 4,9743,091
SiirtTurkey 5,3343,315
SivasTurkey 4,9753,092
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0154,359
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7062,303
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6262,875
SarataUkraine 4,7222,934
SarnyUkraine 4,8803,033
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9583,081
SumyUkraine 5,3143,302
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5354,061
SaltoUruguay 7,6034,725
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8366,734
Safford, AzUsa 10,1446,304
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7304,182
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6824,773
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2755,142
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Salem, InUsa 7,8964,906
Salem, OrUsa 10,6006,587
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9906,208
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3525,812
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2195,729
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7726,694
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9526,805
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2033,854
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9796,823
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9486,803
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9406,798
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5884,715
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7004,785
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5474,690
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1975,715
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2925,774
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8964,906
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4066,466
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4136,471
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8095,474
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3086,406
Selma, AlUsa 8,0915,028
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7834,215
Seymour, InUsa 7,8964,906
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8214,860
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4545,875
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7135,415
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7005,407
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7015,407
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8914,904
Southport, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4654,639
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5295,300
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0876,268
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2815,146
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5655,323
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6627,247
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4535,253
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8674,267
State College, PaUsa 7,1914,468
State University, MsUsa 8,2575,131
State University, NmUsa 9,9176,163
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5965,963
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3905,214
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8496,742
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7254,179
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6685,386
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4424,624
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0494,381
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,5034,662
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1234,426
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5854,092
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0163,738
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,211752
SocotraYemen 6,5704,083
SenangaZambia 4,9443,072
SerenjeZambia 5,2893,287
SeshekeZambia 5,1303,188
SolweziZambia 4,8923,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -