Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4674,640
TiranaAlbania 3,7732,345
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,496929
TebessaAlgeria 2,5871,608
TimimounAlgeria 1,602996
TindoufAlgeria 1,232766
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2671,409
TrelewArgentina 8,8915,525
TucumanArgentina 7,9004,909
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9369,903
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9359,902
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,65410,349
TibooburraAustralia 16,57810,302
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,25510,722
TshaneBotswana 5,5163,428
TaguatingaBrazil 5,3803,343
TarauacaBrazil 7,5064,664
TauaBrazil 4,4292,752
TefeBrazil 6,6864,155
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,3623,332
TeresinaBrazil 4,5932,854
TiriosBrazil 5,5553,452
TorresBrazil 6,8464,254
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7752,967
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,3873,969
TriunfoBrazil 4,3512,704
TucuruiBrazil 5,1823,220
TuriacuBrazil 4,6542,892
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1325,053
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3696,443
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1896,332
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7675,448
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2025,718
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5235,296
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3154,546
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3344,557
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0424,997
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9273,683
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1625,694
TaiyuanChina 11,3127,029
TaoyuanChina 12,7637,931
TengchongChina 10,7366,672
T√łnderDenmark 4,4792,783
TylstrupDenmark 4,7342,942
TystofteDenmark 4,5792,846
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7474,193
TahrirEgypt 4,1452,576
TantaEgypt 4,1772,596
TallinEstonia 5,4123,363
TartuEstonia 5,3953,352
TampereFinland 5,5543,452
TurkuFinland 5,4213,369
ToulonFrance 3,1981,987
ToulouseFrance 3,1121,934
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4919,627
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0089,947
TchibanGabon 2,9531,835
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6773,527
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,8912,418
TamaleGhana 1,058657
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9362,446
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7182,310
TimehriGuyana 5,6513,512
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5185,293
TelaHonduras 8,5025,283
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1285,672
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1285,672
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9988,698
TabrizIran 5,7103,549
TeheranIran 6,1243,806
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5672,838
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5482,205
TarvisioItaly 3,8402,386
TermoliItaly 3,5312,194
TorinoItaly 3,4562,148
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4702,156
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0551,899
TrevicoItaly 3,4682,155
TrevisoItaly 3,6992,299
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7752,346
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4572,148
TabouIvory Coast 1,357843
TadotsuJapan 13,0138,086
TakadaJapan 13,0358,100
TakamatsuJapan 13,0298,096
TakayamaJapan 13,0628,117
TanegashimaJapan 13,1148,149
TatenoJapan 13,2288,220
TateyamaJapan 13,3108,271
TokushimaJapan 13,0818,129
TokyoJapan 13,2428,229
TomakomaiJapan 12,6977,890
TottoriJapan 12,9438,043
ToyamaJapan 13,0128,086
ToyookaJapan 12,9748,062
TsuJapan 13,1428,167
TsurugaJapan 13,0378,102
TsuyamaJapan 12,9648,056
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2304,493
TripoliLebanon 4,7092,926
TobrukLibya 3,5682,217
TripoliLibya 2,7181,689
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0373,130
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3054,540
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4784,647
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1054,415
ThyoloMalawi 5,9143,675
TawauMalaysia 13,5588,425
TessalitMali 957595
TimbuktuMali 453282
TombMali 455283
TidjikdjaMauritania 491305
TacubayaMexico 9,5955,962
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3765,826
TarialanMongolia 9,9276,169
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7126,035
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9916,209
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4076,467
TangierMorocco 2,1291,323
TarfayaMorocco 1,389863
TazaMorocco 1,9841,233
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7746,695
TaungooMyanmar 10,7906,705
ThandweMyanmar 10,5976,585
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,10611,873
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,76910,421
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,72611,015
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,73710,401
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,27910,737
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,54010,899
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,77910,427
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,49610,872
TemukaNew Zealand 16,93910,526
TimaruNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,15710,662
TahouaNiger 1,353841
TillaberyNiger 972604
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4407,730
TromsoNorway 6,1683,833
TrondheimNorway 5,3793,343
ThumraitOman 6,4834,029
TacnaPeru 7,8994,908
TarapotoPeru 8,0184,982
TrujilloPeru 8,3615,196
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9248,653
TorunPoland 4,6342,880
TimisoaraRomania 4,1822,599
TambovRussia 5,8203,617
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2974,535
TaraRussia 7,9624,948
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1085,038
TermezRussia 7,5524,693
TernejRussia 12,2527,613
TobolskRussia 7,5974,721
TomskRussia 8,6055,348
Tot’MaRussia 6,2553,887
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0304,368
TuapseRussia 5,2943,290
TuraRussia 9,1605,692
TurukhanskRussia 8,5635,321
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0363,130
TortosaSpain 2,7931,735
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,5795,953
TokerSudan 4,7642,960
TartousSyria 4,7282,938
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7897,947
TaboraTanzania 5,0253,123
TakThailand 11,1356,919
TrangThailand 11,5427,172
TabligboTogo 1,468912
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9913,723
TunisTunisia 2,8311,759
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3143,924
TireeUk 4,4352,756
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2992,672
TernopilUkraine 4,7052,924
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,4644,638
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8514,879
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6576,622
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9814,959
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8634,886
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7344,806
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1784,460
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6304,120
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Temple, TxUsa 9,0705,636
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4935,278
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1845,085
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6364,745
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4355,242
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0276,231
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7155,416
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0734,395
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4825,892
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8914,282
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2586,375
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8065,472
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2465,124
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6894,778
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9673,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -