Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6942,295
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1925,091
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9534,942
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3185,169
ViennaAustria 4,1212,561
VitebskBelarus 5,3463,322
VassourasBrazil 5,8753,651
VicosaBrazil 5,6863,534
VitoriaBrazil 5,4683,398
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0923,165
VarnaBulgaria 4,4442,762
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2024,475
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3726,445
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4725,886
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4005,841
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4196,474
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4556,497
ValdiviaChile 9,2625,755
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1685,697
VallenarChile 8,4465,249
ValparaisoChile 8,7345,427
VanguardiaColombia 7,3574,572
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,2624,512
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7682,963
VestervigDenmark 4,6522,891
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6354,123
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5984,100
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7484,193
VilsandiEstonia 5,2213,245
VaasaFinland 5,6273,497
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2983,292
VeravalIndia 8,1085,039
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,5105,910
ValentiaIreland 3,9362,446
VeniceItaly 3,6942,295
VeronaItaly 3,6172,248
VicenzaItaly 3,6622,276
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3852,103
ViterboItaly 3,4082,118
VolterraItaly 3,4352,134
VientianeLaos 11,4287,102
VarenaLithuania 4,9973,105
VilniusLithuania 5,0523,140
VeracruzMexico 9,2945,776
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9902,480
VaernesNorway 5,3933,351
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1943,228
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5114,046
VillarricaParaguay 7,1044,415
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,4152,743
VanavaraRussia 9,4355,863
VasileviciRussia 5,1213,182
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4403,380
VerhojanskRussia 10,1266,292
ViljujskRussia 10,0666,255
VitimRussia 9,9836,204
Vize IslandRussia 8,0755,018
VladivostokRussia 12,1777,567
VolgogradRussia 5,8593,641
VologdaRussia 6,0803,778
VoronezRussia 5,6373,503
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2526,371
VytegraRussia 6,0213,742
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2834,525
ValenciaSpain 2,6271,632
ValladolidSpain 2,7941,736
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8521,772
VisbySweden 5,0343,128
VanTurkey 5,4663,397
ValleyUk 4,0812,536
VinnitsaUkraine 4,8533,016
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8826,762
Valdez, AkUsa 10,6406,612
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5366,547
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7355,428
Vevay, InUsa 7,8184,858
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4445,247
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0935,650
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2405,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -