Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,77010,421
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8737,378
WilliamtownAustralia 17,25210,721
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,58810,929
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5149,019
WoomeraAustralia 16,0449,970
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2559,480
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5214,052
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3944,595
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0196,226
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2486,368
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4504,630
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6005,344
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0295,611
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6394,125
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,6619,111
WajimaJapan 12,9358,038
WakamatsuJapan 13,0898,134
WakayamaJapan 13,1048,143
WakkanaiJapan 12,4407,730
WajirKenya 5,4363,378
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,9863,098
WindhoekNamibia 5,1003,169
WaihiNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,51210,882
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,58410,927
WaimateNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,52510,890
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,45810,849
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,89711,121
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,38910,806
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,55110,907
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,48510,866
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,007
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,41510,822
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,26310,728
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,75711,034
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,64710,966
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,76711,041
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,99110,559
WintonNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,77011,043
WarsawPoland 4,6652,899
WroclawPoland 4,3932,730
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2307,600
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3662,713
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0852,539
WauSudan 3,9542,457
WaddingtonUk 4,1072,552
Waco, TxUsa 9,0445,620
Wake IslandUsa 15,9679,922
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0845,645
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6874,777
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2206,351
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Warren, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Warren, PaUsa 7,2844,527
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3245,172
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1234,426
Washington, IaUsa 8,3715,202
Washington, InUsa 7,9814,960
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3295,176
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0434,377
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0945,030
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7124,793
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6384,746
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6684,765
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2775,143
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1305,052
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0665,634
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7575,442
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4594,635
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0334,371
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5164,671
West Point, GaUsa 7,8894,902
West Point, NyUsa 6,8674,267
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2385,119
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8844,899
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9035,533
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1666,317
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0134,358
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1254,428
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5594,697
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1114,419
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0985,654
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0334,371
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9994,349
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2214,487
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5464,689
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4955,279
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4346,484
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1276,293
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4974,659
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2504,505
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5334,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -