Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,449900
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4591,528
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4631,531
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6931,674
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8474,876
AzulArgentina 8,0965,031
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0599,979
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2358,846
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8979,879
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7659,797
AmberleyAustralia 17,62210,950
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7863,596
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9413,692
AimoresBrazil 5,4553,390
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7062,925
AltamiraBrazil 5,4043,358
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1323,811
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9713,710
ApodiBrazil 4,1712,592
AracajuBrazil 4,4832,786
AracuaiBrazil 5,3303,312
AragarcasBrazil 6,1153,800
AraxaBrazil 5,9143,675
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3022,673
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7016,028
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6954,781
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0064,975
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2195,107
AbecheChad 3,0301,883
AntofagastaChile 8,1805,083
AricaChile 7,9204,921
AltaiChina 9,0385,617
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8924,904
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,8334,868
AraucaColombia 6,9624,326
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6874,155
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5514,071
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7034,165
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0902,541
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2932,668
AswanEgypt 4,2452,638
AsyutEgypt 4,1002,548
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8055,472
AsmaraEritrea 4,9293,063
AssabEritrea 5,3743,339
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0563,142
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2031,991
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7529,167
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6916,644
AccraGhana 1,449900
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1662,589
AthensGreece 3,8432,388
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8312,381
AasiaatGreenland 6,5984,100
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8933,662
AputiteqGreenland 5,9633,705
AkureyriIceland 5,5153,427
AgraIndia 8,7225,420
AhmedabadIndia 8,2885,150
AkolaIndia 8,7895,462
AllahabadIndia 9,1265,671
AmritsarIndia 8,3215,171
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9459,287
AbadanIran 5,8063,608
ArakIran 5,9723,711
AlbengaItaly 3,3762,098
AlgheroItaly 3,0611,902
AmendolaItaly 3,5352,197
AnconaItaly 3,5842,227
ArezzoItaly 3,4872,167
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,315817
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,331827
AbashiriJapan 12,6797,879
AburatsuJapan 13,0778,126
AikawaJapan 12,9528,049
AjiroJapan 13,2628,241
AkitaJapan 12,8968,014
AkuneJapan 12,9598,053
AomoriJapan 12,8277,971
AsahikawaJapan 12,6257,846
AsosanJapan 12,9528,048
AmmanJordan 4,6672,900
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2895,151
AinaziLatvia 5,2773,279
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9694,330
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2194,486
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1664,453
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0014,351
AtarMauritania 749466
AgalegaMauritius 7,6374,746
AcapulcoMexico 9,7366,050
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7846,080
AltaiMongolia 9,6726,010
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1386,300
AgadirMorocco 1,549962
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0952,545
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,81610,450
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,27410,734
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,61310,945
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,98010,552
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,75611,034
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4145,229
AgadezNiger 1,6241,009
AsuncionParaguay 7,1714,456
ArequipaPeru 7,9434,936
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2058,205
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0398,724
AradRomania 4,2152,619
AjanRussia 11,2757,007
AldanRussia 10,6066,591
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1863,844
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1415,059
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,9387,419
AnadyrRussia 10,9556,807
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4083,982
ArmavirRussia 5,4803,406
AstrakhanRussia 6,0333,749
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,32311,386
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9771,850
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5391,578
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5071,558
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3011,430
Abu HamedSudan 4,2932,667
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4672,776
AqiqSudan 4,8132,991
ArbaatSudan 4,6732,904
AromaSudan 4,6272,875
AtbaraSudan 4,3742,718
Abu KamalSyria 5,1683,211
AleppoSyria 4,8793,032
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5997,208
AtakpameTogo 1,356842
AdanaTurkey 4,7402,945
AfyonTurkey 4,4142,743
AnkaraTurkey 4,6512,890
AntalyaTurkey 4,3522,704
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7424,190
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5312,815
AberporthUk 3,9572,459
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9912,480
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9433,071
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0283,125
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4564,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,4384,001
ArtigasUruguay 7,4214,612
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2385,119
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7875,461
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5386,549
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2465,746
Ada, MnUsa 8,6455,372
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6974,783
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5994,722
Akron, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6255,981
Albany, GaUsa 7,8114,854
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8594,262
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Albion, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7746,074
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7915,463
Algona, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Alice, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9864,341
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2225,731
Alma, MiUsa 7,7714,829
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6434,749
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6736,011
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3425,805
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7894,219
Amite, LaUsa 8,4445,247
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7576,684
Anderson, InUsa 7,8844,899
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2024,475
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6974,783
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4876,517
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9454,937
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6984,784
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6334,743
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5896,580
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Athens, GaUsa 7,7204,798
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8254,863
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9104,294
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2937,639
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6044,725
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7346,049
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0264,988
Austin, TxUsa 9,1255,671
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2724,519
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9474,938
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7344,184
AdenYemen 5,6243,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -