Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9381,204
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2651,408
DavisAntarctica 11,5337,167
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8259,834
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4959,629
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8757,379
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,02810,582
DhakaBangladesh 10,0346,235
D’UccleBelgium 3,9402,448
DiamantinaBrazil 5,5533,451
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4073,981
DouradosBrazil 6,7424,189
DoualaCameroon 2,3261,446
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8183,615
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7685,449
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1846,329
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7653,583
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2474,504
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8194,237
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2845,148
DuianChina 10,2336,359
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7632,338
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4533,389
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7784,212
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7804,213
DabaaEgypt 3,9472,453
DakhlaEgypt 3,8752,408
DijonFrance 3,5922,232
DresdenGermany 4,2682,652
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7204,176
DebrecenHungary 4,3292,690
DalatangiIceland 5,4303,374
DaltonganjIndia 9,3945,837
DarbhangaIndia 9,5065,907
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3116,407
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3196,412
DumkaIndia 9,6976,026
DwarkaIndia 7,9464,938
DezfulIran 5,8313,624
DublinIreland 4,0952,545
DecimomannuItaly 2,9771,850
DobbiacoItaly 3,7992,361
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,143710
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6382,882
DagorettiKenya 5,2243,246
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2243,246
DedzaMalawi 5,7123,549
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3866,454
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7026,650
DaweiMyanmar 11,1516,929
De BiltNetherlands 4,0952,545
De KooyNetherlands 4,1732,593
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1762,595
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,37110,794
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,02910,582
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,75010,409
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9223,059
DalbandinPakistan 7,3724,581
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9494,940
DirPakistan 7,9824,960
DroshPakistan 7,9704,953
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2178,213
DohaQatar 6,1403,815
DorohoiRomania 4,6382,882
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1655,074
DudinkaRussia 8,4145,229
DzardzanRussia 9,7706,071
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9943,725
DakarSenegal 1,115693
DaruSierra Leone 1,036644
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6024,103
DamazinSudan 4,5142,805
DongolaSudan 3,9972,484
DamascusSyria 4,7472,950
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7482,950
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1173,180
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6644,763
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7383,566
DjerbaTunisia 2,6111,623
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1843,221
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4902,790
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1822,599
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2113,238
DonetskUkraine 5,3703,337
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5174,050
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2974,534
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9785,579
Danville, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4004,599
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1276,293
David City, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7254,801
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1816,326
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0154,980
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5736,570
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4525,874
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6294,741
Delphine, InUsa 7,9564,944
Denton, MdUsa 7,0334,371
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4625,880
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4975,280
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1486,306
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5635,321
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6404,748
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0585,007
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8906,146
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1175,665
Dover, DeUsa 7,0334,371
Dover, TnUsa 8,1145,042
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2415,121
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2885,150
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Durham, NhUsa 6,6344,122
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,194742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -