Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1044,415
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8782,410
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8143,613
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7732,966
ZhengzhouChina 11,5647,186
ZhijiangChina 11,6417,234
ZagrebCroatia 3,8972,421
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8122,369
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6172,248
ZahedanIran 7,0254,366
ZanjanIran 5,8813,655
ZacatecasMexico 9,8226,103
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9016,774
ZinderNiger 1,7711,101
ZhobPakistan 7,8214,860
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8608,612
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8618,613
ZamoscPoland 4,6582,895
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4102,740
ZigalovoRussia 9,8626,128
ZiganskRussia 9,9036,154
ZyryankaRussia 10,6776,635
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8481,770
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7162,309
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7073,546
ZonguldakTurkey 4,6342,880
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1733,215
ZitomirUkraine 4,9263,061
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0703,151
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1173,179
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2236,352
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3985,219
ZambeziZambia 4,7312,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -