Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7936,085
UaupesBrazil 6,8004,226
UbatubaBrazil 6,0593,765
UberabaBrazil 6,0063,732
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0345,614
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1195,667
UpernavikGreenland 6,9654,328
UummannaqGreenland 6,7104,170
UdineItaly 3,7852,352
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1601,964
UenoJapan 13,1188,152
UnzendakeJapan 12,9108,022
UrakawaJapan 12,7937,950
UshibukaJapan 12,9358,038
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1708,184
UwajimaJapan 13,0228,092
UkmergeLithuania 5,0863,161
UtenaLithuania 5,1433,196
UlaangomMongolia 9,2545,751
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3286,418
UlgiiMongolia 9,1345,676
UliastaiMongolia 9,6606,003
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2565,752
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6066,591
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5787,816
UfaRussia 6,7894,219
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1935,091
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1626,315
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5717,190
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1566,311
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9474,317
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8607,370
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7946,707
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7026,650
Umm BeninSudan 4,4402,759
UmeSweden 5,6553,514
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7707,314
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4767,132
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,1996,959
UrfaTurkey 5,0413,132
UsakTurkey 4,3212,685
Uman’Ukraine 4,9223,059
UzgorodUkraine 4,4522,767
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3504,568
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6214,736
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -