Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nema

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nema. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nema with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6063,484
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8943,662
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8333,624
YaoundeCameroon 2,4951,550
YokoCameroon 2,4671,533
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2523,885
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2245,732
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9275,548
YanjiChina 12,0647,497
YichangChina 11,6047,211
YinchuanChina 10,7806,699
YiningChina 8,6255,360
YariguiesColombia 7,2914,530
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6174,112
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6624,140
YazdIran 6,3833,967
YakushimaJapan 13,1188,152
YamagataJapan 13,0418,104
YamaguchiJapan 12,8778,002
YokkaichiJapan 13,1288,158
YokohamaJapan 13,2588,239
YonagoJapan 12,8938,012
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9498,047
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,2249,460
YeMyanmar 11,0716,880
YolaNigeria 2,2891,422
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5877,822
YurimaguasPeru 7,9694,952
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1284,430
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3357,665
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7874,217
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3436,427
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5266,541
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7236,042
York, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4254,614
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5576,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -